Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Board of Directors

                                                                  

President


            

Catherine Donovan M.Ed. SNS

Hamilton-Wenham RSD
787 Bay Rd 
South Hamilton, MA 01982

Phone: 978-468-0398

 

President-Elect

Tom Houle

Nashoba Regoinal SD
50 Mechanic St
Bolton, MA 01740-3300

Phone: 978-779-0539 x3045


Vice President

Susan Murray

Nauset SD
78 Eldredge Pkwy
Orleans, MA 02653-332

Phone: 508-255-0016

Treasurer

  

Lucinda Ward, MEd, RD, SNS

Triton Regional School District
112 Elm Street
Byfield, MA 01922

Phone: 978-465-2397
Fax: 978-465-8599

 

Past President & Nominating Chair


Diane Zak, SNS

Hadley Public Schools
131 Russell St
Hadley, MA 01035

Phone: 413-582-6444
Fax: 413-582-6455

 

Chapter 1 Delegate
 

Melody Gustafson

Monson Schools Food Service
43 Margaret Street
Monson, MA 01057-9420

Phone: 413-267-4158
Fax: 413 -267-4154

Chapter 1 Delegate-Elect

Kelley McGregor

Ludlow SD

63 Chestnut St
Ludlow, MA 01056-3404

 

Chapter 2 Delegate

Mary Leslie

Millbury SD
40 Elmwood St
Millbury, MA 01527

Phone: 508-865-2929

 

Chapter 2 Delegate-Elect

Brianne Pulver

Providence SD
796 Westminster St
Providence, RI 02903


Phone: 401-456-9211

Chapter 3 Delegate

Lynnea Gleason, MEd, RD, SNS

Andover Public Schools
80 Shawsheen Road
Andover, MA 01810

Phone: 978-247-5527

 

Chapter 3 Delegate-Elect

Patricia Puntumapanitch

Dracut SHS
1540 Lakeview Ave
Dracut, MA 01826


Phone: 978-957-1500
Fax: 508-835-8992

 


Chapter 4 Delegate


Susan Brown

South Middlesex Regional Vocational Technical HS 
750 Winter Street 
Framingham, MA 01702 

Phone: 508-416-2248

Chapter 4 Delegate-Elect

Colin Boisvert

Franklin PS
218 Oak St
Franklin, MA 02038

Phone: 508-541-5243

 

Chapter 5 Delegate

Marilyn Haraden

Cohasset Public Schools
143 Pond St
Cohasset, MA 02025-1919

Phone: 781-383-6107
Fax: 781 -383-4168

 
 

Chapter 5 Delegate-Elect

Theresa Vernazzaro

Bristol County Agr HS
135 Center
Dighton MA 02715

Phone: 508-669-6744

 Member Relations Chair



Jeanne Sheridan, SNS

Dartmouth PS
8 Bush St
South Dartmouth, MA 02748

Phone: 508-997-3391

  Professional Development Chair 


Nancy Antolini

Chelmsford HS
200 Richardson Rd
North Chelmsford, MA 01863


Phone: 978-251-5111
Fax: 978 -927-9460

   Industry Council Chair

             

Brian Scagliarini

Old Neighborhood Foods
37 Waterhill St.
Lynn, MA 01905

Phone: 781-595-1557

Legislative/Nutrition Chair 


Robert Shaheen

Wareham Public Schools 
4 Viking Drive 
Wareham, MA 2571

Phone:508-291-3575

 

Exhibits Chair

           

Dawn LaVallee

Medifeld Public Schools 
88 R. South Street 
Medfield, MA 02052

 

DESE Representative
            

Robert Leshin

MA Dept. of Elementary & Secondary Education
75 Pleasant Street
Malden, MA 02148

Phone: 781-338-6477
Fax: 781-338-3399

Executive Director, Ex Officio

Susan Sacks, CAE, CGT

SNA of Massachusetts
258 Harvard St, PMB 283
Brookline MA 02446

Phone: 617-738-8124
Fax: 978-250-1117

   Association Manager



Caroline Santayana

McKenna Management,Inc
4 Lan Drive, Suite 310
Westford, MA 01886

Phone: 617-734-8822
Fax: 978-250-1117

Email

   

 

  

Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal